Is Wright Brand Three Cheese Smokehouse Smoked Sausage Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured milk
- spices stuffed in a natural pork casing
- cheese culture
- pasteurized process sharp cheddar cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- cream
- pasteurized processed cheddar cheese
- potassium lactate
- enzymes
- +6 more
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (pork, Beef), Water, Pasteurized Processed Monterey Jack Cheese (monterey Jack Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [preservative]), Pasteurized Processed Cheddar Cheese (cheddar Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt And Enzymes], Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sorbic Acid [preservative], Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking], Natamycin [preservative]), Pasteurized Process Sharp Cheddar Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Salt, Sodium Phosphates, Apo-carotenal, Beta-carotene [color], Sodium Citrate, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose [to Prevent Caking]), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Garlic, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. Spices Stuffed In A Natural Pork Casing. Contains Milk.
Check Wright Brand Three Cheese Smokehouse Smoked Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wright Brand Three Cheese Smokehouse Smoked Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Meat · Stick


