Is Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) Pescatarian?

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerin
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Intense cooling mint flavor delivers a sharp, evolving freshness; sticks are thin with a firm, resilient chew and a smooth finish. Commonly used to freshen breath after meals, during commutes or between meetings. Reviewers note convenient packaging and long-lasting coolness, though some report the mint fades more quickly than expected.
Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum base, Glycerin, Natural and artificial flavors, Hydrogenated starch hydrolysate, Aspartame, Mannitol, Acesulfame-potassium, Soy lecithin.
Check Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Robin Hood Gluten Free All Purpose Flour Blend 907g/32 oz.(3pk) {Imported from Canada}
Robin Hood, 100% Whole Grains, Large Flake Oats, 1kg/35oz. {Imported from Canada}
PC Barbecue Sauce, Smokin' Stampede, 500ml/16.9 fl. oz., {Imported from Canada}
Dad's Oatmeal Original Cookies, 320g/11.3 oz. {Imported from Canada}
M&M's Mini Size Milk Chocolate Baking Bits 275g/9.7oz.(Imported from Canada)
Where to buy
Wrigley 5 Ascent Escalating Wintermint, 10ct/150 Sticks Total, (Imported From Canada) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


