Is WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Gum Base, Glycerol, Less Than 2% Of: Hydrogenated Starch Hydrolysate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Mannitol, Sucralose, Acesulfame K, Fumaric Acid, Colors (Red 40, Red 40 Lake), Aspartame, Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Wrigley's Extra Long Lasting Polar Ice Sugarfree Gum
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Wrigley's Juicy Fruit, Gum
Where to buy
WRIGLEY'S, JUICY FRUIT, STARBURST SUGARFREE GUM, CHERRY, CHERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Stick


