Is Wrigley's Spearmint Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- glycerol
- dextrose
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Gum Base, Dextrose, Corn Syrup, Less Than 2% Of: Natural And Artificial Flavors, Glycerol, Soy Lecithin, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Colors (Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Bht (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Wrigley's Spearmint Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wrigley's Spearmint Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wrigley's Spearmint Gum is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Stick, Piece


