Is WW Iced Cinnamon Puffs Flavored Crunchy Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crisp (white Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Corn Starch, Flax Seeds, Quinoa, Salt, Chia Seeds), Compound Coating (maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Yogurt Flavor [nonfat Dry Milk, Lactic Acid], Soy Lecithin, And Natural Flavor), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Cinnamon. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check WW Iced Cinnamon Puffs Flavored Crunchy Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WW Iced Cinnamon Puffs Flavored Crunchy Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks, 8.5 oz Bag
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Nature Valley Granola Crunch, Cinnamon, Crunchy Granola Bag
About this product
Snack · Granule


