Is XL Supreme Hot Dogs Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- pork protein
- chicken breast fillet
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet (66%), Pork (22%), Water, Pork Protein, Salt, Stabiliser: Sodium Citrates; Dried Glucose, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Black Pepper Extract, Preservative: Sodium Nitrite.
Check XL Supreme Hot Dogs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open XL Supreme Hot Dogs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
About this product
Meat · Piece


