Is YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sheep & goat's milk

sheep & goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Greek Yogurt (Cow's Milk ) (55%), Feta Cheese PDO (Sheep & Goat's Milk ) (45%), Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid

Check YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? YAMAS! Whipped Feta 150g | Spoonful