Is Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- bacon
- milk
- aged cheddar cheese
- dextrose
- cured with water
- natural smoke flavor
bacon
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aged Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Ground Horseradish, Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Nitrate, Smoke Flavoring, May Contain Sugar, Sodium Ascorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose), Horseradish Flavor, Natural Smoke Flavor, Trisodium Citrate
Check Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
Annie's Homegrown, Macaroni & Cheese Shells & Real Aged Wisconsin Cheddar, 6 Ounce
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Pirate's Booty Gluten-Free Aged White Cheddar Cheese Puffs, 10 oz Family-Size Bag
Where to buy
Yanceys Fancy Cheese, Pasteurized Process, Horseradish & Smoked Bacon Aged Cheddar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


