No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is YANCEY'S FANCY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GOUDA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED PART SKIM MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO), TRISODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check YANCEY'S FANCY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavoryButteryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSalad
Lactose Free? YANCEY'S FANCY, SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE | Spoonful