No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Yasmeen Date Filled Cookies Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Date Paste, Vegetable Oil (non-hydrogenated Sun Flower Oil, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil), Sugar,butter Ghee, Full Fat Milk Powder, Salt, Sodium Carbonate (raising Agent), Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Vanilla Flavor Identical To Nature Contains Wheat, Flour and Milk.

Check Yasmeen Date Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
FruityButterySweet
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go