Is Yasmeen Date Filled Cookies Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Date Paste, Vegetable Oil (non-hydrogenated Sun Flower Oil, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil), Sugar,butter Ghee, Full Fat Milk Powder, Salt, Sodium Carbonate (raising Agent), Citric Acid (acidity Regulator), Vanilla Flavor Identical To Nature Contains Wheat, Flour and Milk.
Check Yasmeen Date Filled Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasmeen Date Filled Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


