Is Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat milk
- dextrose
- natural flavor
- yogurt cultures
- greek yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Greek Yogurt (Nonfat Milk, Yogurt Cultures), Peanut Butter Swirl (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sugar, Salt), Peanut Butter Flakes (Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin), Milk Protein Concentrate, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Guar Gum
Check Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Where to buy
Yasso Chocolate PB & Yay Frozen Greek Yogurt is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


