Is Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
- yeast extract
- grill flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Fish (Atlantic Salmon, color added), marinade (water, canola oil, olive oil, sea salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, paprika, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, dehydrated red bell peppers, gum acacia, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavor). Contains: Fish (Atlantic Salmon)
Check Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Seafood · Piece


