Is Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Fish (Atlantic Salmon, color added), marinade (water, canola oil, olive oil, sea salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, paprika, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, dehydrated red bell peppers, gum acacia, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavor). Contains: Fish (Atlantic Salmon)
Check Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Seafood · Piece


