Is Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- atlantic salmon
- fish
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- calcium
- vitamin d
atlantic salmon
Dietitian noteSalmon is a type of fish. This ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Fish (Atlantic Salmon, color added), marinade (water, canola oil, olive oil, sea salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, paprika, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, dehydrated red bell peppers, gum acacia, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavor). Contains: Fish (Atlantic Salmon)
Check Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 3 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Seafood · Piece


