Is Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- atlantic salmon
- natural flavor
- calcium
- vitamin d
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Fish (Atlantic Salmon, color added), marinade (water, canola oil, olive oil, sea salt, spices, dehydrated garlic, maltodextrin, paprika, dehydrated onion, yeast extract, dehydrated red bell peppers, gum acacia, grill flavor [from sunflower oil], xanthan gum, citric acid, natural flavor). Contains: Fish (Atlantic Salmon)
Check Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yelloh! Signature Marinated Salmon Fillets With Grill Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
Arnold Country Sourdough Bread, Rustic with Rich, Deep Flavor, 24 oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Kirkland Signature Nut Bars With Cocoa Drizzle & Sea Salt
About this product
Seafood · Piece


