Is YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- american cheese
dry cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
American Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Sorbic Acid As A And Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika (Color), Soy Lecithin (Release Agent)
Check YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Velveeta Cheese Product Pasteurized Recipe Original - 32 Oz
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Where to buy
YELLOW AMERICAN DELUXE PASTEURIZED PROCESS CHEESE SLICES, YELLOW AMERICAN is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


