Is Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- milk protein
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- organic fat free greek style natural yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus
Check Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars 100% Natural Oats 'N Honey 49 Bars 73.1oz. Box
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
Where to buy
Yeo Valley 0% Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


