Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Peach: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Peach Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Apricot: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Apricot Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 4 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


