Is Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic whole milk yogurt
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- organic greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Organic Black Cherries, Organic Black Cherry, Organic Black Cherry Puree, Organic Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavouring, Contains The Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


