Is Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic whole milk yogurt
- lactobacillus acidophilus
- natural flavouring
- organic greek style yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Organic Black Cherries, Organic Black Cherry, Organic Black Cherry Puree, Organic Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavouring, Contains The Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


