Is Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Greek Style Yogurt (Milk), Organic Black Cherries, Organic Black Cherry, Organic Black Cherry Puree, Organic Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Organic Concentrated Elderberry Juice, Natural Flavouring, Contains The Following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus
Check Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Whole Milk Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 6 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Organic Low Fat Lactose Free Blueberry Yogurt, 6 Oz
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Natural Top Organic Black Cherry Yogurt 350G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


