Is Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Fat Free Greek Style Natural Yogurt (Milk), Milk Protein, This Yogurt contains only Milk's naturally occurring Sugar (Lactose), Contains the following Live Cultures: Bifidobacterium, Lactobacillus Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Streptococcus Thermophilus & Lactobacillus Acidophilus

Check Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic 0% Fat Greek Style Natural Yoghurt is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
MildTangy
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingCookingSmoothie