Is Yeo Valley Organic 2 British Beef Steak Burgers 260g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic beef
organic beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Beef (94%), Organic Onion, Organic Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt*, Organic Black Pepper, *Permitted non-Organic ingredient
Check Yeo Valley Organic 2 British Beef Steak Burgers 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic 2 British Beef Steak Burgers 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
RED ROBIN GOURMET BURGERS, SEASONED STEAK FRIES
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic 2 British Beef Steak Burgers 260g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Patty


