No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Blueberry Kefir 350g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures, Organic Sugar (5%), Organic Blueberries (4.8%), Organic Maize Starch, Organic Lime Juice, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings

Check Yeo Valley Organic Blueberry Kefir 350g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Yeo Valley Organic Blueberry Kefir 350g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Yogurt · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Yeo Valley Organic Blueberry Kefir 350g | Spoonful