Is Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Mango & Passion Fruit Vegan?

Ingredients
Organic MILK Fermented with Live Kefir Cultures, Organic Sugar (5%), Organic Mango Purée (3.6%), Organic Passion Fruit Juice (1.5%), Organic Maize Starch, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavourings
Check Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Mango & Passion Fruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Mango & Passion Fruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Kefir Mango & Passion Fruit is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Liquid


