Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic yogurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peach: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Peach Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Apricot: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Apricot Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


