Is Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic yogurt
- lactase enzyme
- natural flavouring
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Peach: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Peach Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Apricot: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Apricot Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Strawberry: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Strawberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice, Raspberry: Organic Yogurt ( Milk ), Organic Raspberry Purée (5%), Organic Sugar (3%), Organic Maize Starch, Natural Flavouring, Lactase Enzyme, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Little Yeos Fruity Favourites Kids Yogurt Selection 4x85g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


