Is Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk Yogurt, Organic Sugar (4.9%), Organic Peach (2.5%), Organic Apricot (1.8%), Organic Apricot Purée (0.6%), Organic Tapioca Starch, Natural Flavourings, Organic Concentrated Lemon Juice
Check Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Honey Ham Deli Lunch Meat, Sliced, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate, 15 Ct Family Pack, 21.3 Oz
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Smoked Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Roast Beef Deli Lunch Meat, 13 oz Family Size Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Family Pack Smoked Sausage
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Peach & Apricot Live Smooth & Creamy Yogurt 450g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


