Is Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic skimmed milk powder
- organic double cream
- organic unsalted butter
- milk
- organic whole milk
organic skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Milk, Organic Salted Caramel Ripple (20%) (Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Sugar, Water, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Double Cream (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Salt, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring), Organic Double Cream (Milk) (18%), Organic Sugar, Organic Skimmed Milk Powder, Organic Invert Sugar Syrup, Organic Pasteurised Free Range Egg, Water, Organic Unsalted Butter (Milk), Organic Brown Sugar, Organic Maize Starch, Salt, Organic Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavouring
Check Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Where to buy
Yeo Valley Organic Salted Caramel Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


