No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Unsalted Butter (50%) (MILK), Organic Rapeseed Oil (29%), Water*, Salt* (1.3%), *Non-organic ingredient

Check Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySavory
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichTopping
Lactose Free? Yeo Valley Organic Spreadable Blend of Butter and Rapeseed Oil | Spoonful