Is Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavor
flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Wax, Beeswax, Bis-Diglyceryl Polyacyladipate-2, Flavor (Aroma), Copernicia Cerifera (Carnauba) Wax, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate (Vitamin C), Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil.
Check Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Vegan Tzatziki Dip With Cucumbers, Lemon Juice, Dill & Garlic
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
Yogi Stress Relief Soothing Serenity Tea Blend Honey Lavender -- 16 Tea Bags
Knorr Pasta Side Dish for a warm, soothing meal Cheddar Broccoli easy preparation 4.3 oz
Mucinex Instasoothie Sore Throat + Soothing Comfort Holly and Echinacea Flavor
Where to buy
Yes to Cucumbers Soothing Lip Balm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Stick


