Is Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- grade a nonfat dry milk
- homogenized grade a low fat cow's milk
grade a nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured, Pasteurized And Homogenized Grade A Low Fat Cow's Milk, Cane Sugar, Grade A Nonfat Dry Milk, Mango Puree, Modified Food Starch, Natural Mango Flavor, Turmeric Extract (Color), Annatto (Color), Stevia Extract (As Sweetener)
Check Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Chobani® Non-fat Greek Yogurt, Vanilla Blended 32oz
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Yo Gusto 2% Low-Fat Mango Yogurt Drink, 12.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


