Is YO! O-mega Salmon Selection Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Salmon Avocado Roll (seasoned Sushi Rice (water, Sushi Rice (rice), Sushi Vinegar (high Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Black Treacle (cane Molasses, Partly Inverted Sugar Syrup), Colouring (caramel))) Salmon Fillet (atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) Fish), Avocado, Mixed Sesame Seeds (black Sesame Seeds (sesame), White Sesame Seeds (sesame)), Nori (seaweed)), Salmon Nigiri (seasoned Sushi Rice (water, Sushi Rice (rice), Sushi Vinegar (high Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Black Treacle (cane Molasses, Partly Inverted Sugar Syrup), Colouring (caramel))) Salmon Fillet (atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) Fish), Mixed Sesame Seeds (black Sesame Seeds (sesame), White Sesame Seeds (sesame))) Contains Salmon, Sesame and Fish.

Check YO! O-mega Salmon Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Seafood · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking