Is YO! O-mega Salmon Selection Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sesame Salmon Avocado Roll (seasoned Sushi Rice (water, Sushi Rice (rice), Sushi Vinegar (high Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Black Treacle (cane Molasses, Partly Inverted Sugar Syrup), Colouring (caramel))) Salmon Fillet (atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) Fish), Avocado, Mixed Sesame Seeds (black Sesame Seeds (sesame), White Sesame Seeds (sesame)), Nori (seaweed)), Salmon Nigiri (seasoned Sushi Rice (water, Sushi Rice (rice), Sushi Vinegar (high Fructose Syrup, Sugar, Brewed Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Water, Salt, Black Treacle (cane Molasses, Partly Inverted Sugar Syrup), Colouring (caramel))) Salmon Fillet (atlantic Salmon (salmo Salar) Fish), Mixed Sesame Seeds (black Sesame Seeds (sesame), White Sesame Seeds (sesame))) Contains Salmon, Sesame and Fish.

Check YO! O-mega Salmon Selection against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Seafood · Roll, Piece

Flavor
SavoryUmamiNuttySalty
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Gluten Free? YO! O-mega Salmon Selection | Spoonful