Is Yoconut Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Description
Sweet, salted-caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance; creamy, smooth, spoonable texture often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal, dolloped over desserts, or paired with granola. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, satisfying creaminess, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency across batches.

Description
Sweet, salted-caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance; creamy, smooth, spoonable texture often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal, dolloped over desserts, or paired with granola. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, satisfying creaminess, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency across batches.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (37%), Water, Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple (10%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Com), Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (440, 410)], Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [contains Emulsifier (322), Acidity Regulator (500)], Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Salt (0.08%, Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Yoconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Planters Heart Healthy Lightly Salted Dry Roasted Peanuts - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


