No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Yoconut Salted Caramel Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, salted-caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance; creamy, smooth, spoonable texture often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal, dolloped over desserts, or paired with granola. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, satisfying creaminess, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (37%), Water, Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple (10%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Com), Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (440, 410)], Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [contains Emulsifier (322), Acidity Regulator (500)], Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Salt (0.08%, Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Yoconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegan? Yoconut Salted Caramel | Spoonful