This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Yoconut Salted Caramel Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Sweet, salted-caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance; creamy, smooth, spoonable texture often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal, dolloped over desserts, or paired with granola. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, satisfying creaminess, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut Cream (37%), Water, Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple (10%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Com), Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (440, 410)], Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [contains Emulsifier (322), Acidity Regulator (500)], Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Salt (0.08%, Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.

Check Yoconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing
Vegetarian? Yoconut Salted Caramel | Spoonful