Is Yoconut Salted Caramel Soy Free?

Description
Sweet, salted-caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance; creamy, smooth, spoonable texture often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal, dolloped over desserts, or paired with granola. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, satisfying creaminess, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency across batches.
Why it's not soy free
- 322
322
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, salted-caramel flavor with a pronounced sweet-and-salty balance; creamy, smooth, spoonable texture often described as thick yet spreadable. Commonly eaten straight, stirred into oatmeal, dolloped over desserts, or paired with granola. Customer reviews frequently mention balanced flavor, satisfying creaminess, and occasional comments about sweetness level and packaging consistency across batches.
Ingredients
Coconut Cream (37%), Water, Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple (10%) [sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup (from Com), Vegetable Fat, Golden Syrup, Coconut Milk Powder, Salt, Natural Flavour, Thickeners (440, 410)], Honeycomb Pieces (3%) [contains Emulsifier (322), Acidity Regulator (500)], Tapioca Starch, Dextrose Monohydrate, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (471), Thickeners (412, 410, 407), Natural Caramel Flavour, Natural Colour (150a), Salt (0.08%, Contributes To The Production Of Sustainable Palm Oil (mb). May Contain Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Soy.
Check Yoconut Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoconut Salted Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


