Is YoCrunch Vanilla Yogurt with M&Ms topping, 143g (Pack of 2) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Modified Milk, Cream, Water, Modified Corn Starch, Pectin, Natural Flavour, Active Bacterial Cultures, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Made With Vitamin D Fortified Skim Milk, M&m's (R), Milk Chocolate Candies: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Artificial Flavours), Corn Syrup, Corn Starch, Tapioca Dextrin, Colour (With Tartrazine), Carnauba Wax, Gum Acacia, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain: Wheat, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Eggs
Check YoCrunch Vanilla Yogurt with M&Ms topping, 143g (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YoCrunch Vanilla Yogurt with M&Ms topping, 143g (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
YoCrunch Vanilla Yogurt with M&Ms topping, 143g (Pack of 2) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


