Is Yoghurt Ricecakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whole milk powder
- skimmed yoghurt powder 3
- yoghurt flavoured coating 60
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Yoghurt Flavoured Coating 60% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Yoghurt Powder 3% (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Rice Cake 40% (Wholegrain Brown Rice, Rice)
Check Yoghurt Ricecakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoghurt Ricecakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Coconut, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Peach, 8 oz Tub
Yoghurt Strawberry Rhubarb Whole Milk Yogurt
Yoghurt Honey Whole Milk Yogurt
About this product
Snack · Cracker


