Is Yogi Health Fasting Natural Herbal Supplement Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural plum flavor
  • natural passion fruit flavor

natural plum flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract, 72 mg, +, Proprietary Blend of Herbs: 1,586 mg, Organic Fennel Seed, Organic Licorice Root, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Red Clover Leaf, and Flower, Organic Alfalfa Leaf, Organic Hawthorn Berry, Cardamom Seed, +, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Burdock Root, +, Organic Dandelion Root, +, Yellow Dock Root, +, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Black Pepper. Organic Barley Malt, Natural Passion Fruit Flavor, Natural Plum Flavor, Natural Cinnamon Bark Oil, Natural Cardamom Seed Oil, Natural Ginger Root Oil.

Check Yogi Health Fasting Natural Herbal Supplement against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Granule, Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
PowderyGrainy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go