Is Yogi Pumpkin Spice Gluten Free?

Description
Aromatic, warm spiced flavor with subtle sweetness and mild, woody undertones, presented in a smooth, light-bodied infusion. Commonly consumed hot for seasonal comfort, used with milk or sweetener, or chilled; reviewers note pleasant autumnal aroma and convenience of tea-bag format while some find the flavor mild or occasionally slightly artificial.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic pumpkin spice flavor
organic pumpkin spice flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Aromatic, warm spiced flavor with subtle sweetness and mild, woody undertones, presented in a smooth, light-bodied infusion. Commonly consumed hot for seasonal comfort, used with milk or sweetener, or chilled; reviewers note pleasant autumnal aroma and convenience of tea-bag format while some find the flavor mild or occasionally slightly artificial.
Ingredients
Organic Chamomile Flower, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Organic Ginger Root, Organic Roasted Chicory Root, Organic Cardamom Pod, Organic Nutmeg Kernel, Organic Clove Bud, Organic Passionflower Plant Extract, Organic Pumpkin, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Pumpkin Spice Flavor.
Check Yogi Pumpkin Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yogi Pumpkin Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Libby’s 100% Pure Pumpkin
Nature's Path Flax Plus Organic Pumpkin Flax Granola Breakfast Cereal - 11.5oz
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Where to buy
Yogi Pumpkin Spice is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


