Is YOGIDIP GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHEDDAR, JALAPENO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured grade a non-fat dry milk powder
- cultured milk
- skim milk
- cream
- cultured pasteurized grade a nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- nacho cheese sauce
- whey protein concentrate
- greek yogurt
cultured grade a non-fat dry milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A NONFAT MILK, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, SALT), NACHO CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, SKIM MILK, VEGETABLE OIL [CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE [CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES], CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: JALAPENO PEPPERS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, ANNATTO COLOR, DATEM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, ACETIC ACID, SPICE), JALAPENO PEPPERS (JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, VINEGAR, SALT, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GARLIC), RED BELL PEPPERS (BELL PEPPERS, WATER, CITRIC ACID), CULTURED GRADE A NON-FAT DRY MILK POWDER.
Check YOGIDIP GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHEDDAR, JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGIDIP GREEK YOGURT DIP, CHEDDAR, JALAPENO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


