Is Yogourt Glacé Framboises Et Chocolat Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk powder
  • concentrated skim milk
  • cream
  • modified milk

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Frozen yogurt: Modified milk ingredients, Concentrated skim milk, Sugars (sugar, glucose solids), Raspberry sauce (raspberries, sugar, water, concentrated lemon juice, pectin, natural flavour), Cream, Concentrated lemon juice, Bacterial cultures, Mono - and diglycerides, Carob bean gum, Cellulose gum, Carrageenan, Natural flavour. Coating: Sugar, Coconut and soybean oils, Whole milk powder, Cocoa, Cocoa butter, Soy lecithin, Natural flavour. May contain: Peanuts, Tree nuts.

Check Yogourt Glacé Framboises Et Chocolat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruityChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go