Is Yogu Time, Yogurt Flavored Drink, Orange Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetened condensed milk
  • nonfat yogurt

sweetened condensed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Nonfat Yogurt, Pectin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Artificial Colors (Fd&c Yellow 5 & Yellow 6)

Check Yogu Time, Yogurt Flavored Drink, Orange against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking