Is Yoguri Greek Style Yogurt Raspberry 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- milk
- low fat yogurt
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Low Fat Yogurt (85%) [skim Milk, Live Yogurt Cultures], Raspberry Blend (15%) [sugar, Raspberry Puree, Water, Stabilisers (440, 410), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Mineral Salt (333), Natural Colour (163)]. Contains: Milk.
Check Yoguri Greek Style Yogurt Raspberry 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Yoguri Greek Style Yogurt Raspberry 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


