Is YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural and artificial flavor
- propyleneglycol esters of fatty acids
- diglycerides of edible fatty acids
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE MILK (MILK, VITAMIN D3), YOGURT (CULTURED GRADE A MILK), SUGAR, HEAVY CREAM (HEAVY CREAM, SKIM MILK, CARRAGEENAN), BLUEBERRIES, STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, DEHYDRATED GLUCOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, PALM NON-HYDROGENATED FAT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTERS ACETIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, ESTER LACTIC OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES OF EDIBLE FATTY ACIDS, PROPYLENEGLYCOL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, PROPANE-1,2-DIOL ALGINATE, TARA GUM, CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, SOY PROTEIN, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), DRY WHOLE MILK, MALTODEXTRIN, YOGURT MIX (DEXTROSE, YOGURT POWDER, GLUCOSE POWDER, CITRIC ACID (AN ACIDIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS).
Check YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT BLUEBERRY GELATO POP, YOGURT BLUEBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


