Is YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skimmed milk
  • yogurt powder
  • whey protein
  • whey powder
  • yogurt coating
  • +1 more

cultured skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

YOGURT COATED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL, COCONUT OIL}, WHEY POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED SKIMMED MILK}, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING], RAISINS), BLANCHED ALMONDS, CINNAMON APPLE PIECES (DRIED APPLE, CINNAMON, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE)

Check YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping