Is YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES Gluten Free?

Ingredients
YOGURT COATED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL {PALM KERNEL, COCONUT OIL}, WHEY POWDER, WHEY PROTEIN, YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED SKIMMED MILK}, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SHELLAC, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING], RAISINS), BLANCHED ALMONDS, CINNAMON APPLE PIECES (DRIED APPLE, CINNAMON, CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE)
Check YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open YOGURT COATED RAISINS BLANCHED ALMONDS & CINNAMON DUSTED APPLE PIECES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal with Flax & Chia Apple Pieces and Cinnamon - 2.36 Oz
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP SPICE LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH OATMEAL PASTRY PIECES, CREAMY FROSTING CHUNKS & CINNAMON ROASTED PECANS, PUMPKIN HARVEST CRISP
Greek Yogurt & Dark Chocolate Coated Almonds
HONEY-ROASTED PEANUTS, CRANBERRIES, YOGURT-COVERED RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS AND DRIED TART CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, VERY CHERRY VIBE
About this product
Snack · Dried


